Peperomia Obtusifolia - plant

$29

Botanical name: Peperomia Obtusfolia
Common names: Baby Rubber Plant

This Peperomia, also known as baby rubber plant, is one of thousands of different Peperomia varieties. Its characterized by its thick, glossy, green cupped leaves.

Light

Moderate to bright, indirect light. But keep away from direct sun!

Water

Water every 1-2 weeks when the top 2" of soil are dry. Water less in the winter.

Tip: When leaves seem droopy, give your plant a drink!

Food

Feed monthly in Spring and Summer. No need to feed during winter. Check out our fertilizer selection here.

Climate

Does well in normal room temperatures and can tolerate dry air.

Tip: Mist leaves occasionally to increase humidity!

Pet friendly

Safe for pets!

X-SMALL SMALL MEDIUM LARGE

5'' - 7''

7'' - 10''

12'' - 24''

24'' - 60''

Measurement is the approximate height of the plant including the pot

  • All orders are subject to a flat $10 delivery fee.
  • We currently only deliver to certain boroughs and municipalities on the island of Montreal. You can use our postal code tracker at checkout to make sure we deliver to your area.
  • Please allow 3-5 business days from when the order is placed to receive your plant. As we do not currently provide any packaging, please ensure someone is home to receive the delivery.
  • We deliver most plants in their growing pot, which fits perfectly into the decorative pot we offer with each plant, while others ship directly potted.
  • We do our best to select plants that are similar to the ones pictured on our website, but as with all living beings, there will be some variation in color, shape, size and texture - making each plant unique in its own way!

You may also like

Recently viewed