Peperomia Marble x Riberdy

$129

Botanical name: Peperomia Obtusfolia Variegata
Common names: Baby Rubber Plant

This variegated Peperomia, also known as baby rubber plant, is one of thousands of different Peperomia varieties. Its characterized by its thick, glossy, cupped leaves with shades of dark green, olive green and creamy white.

Ceramic planter made from stoneware and coloured semi-porcelain, with a glazed finishing. Offered in three colours: Sand, scotch, ash.

Pot size: 7" top diameter, 7" tall, 5" bottom diameter

size guide

Measurement is the approximate height of the plant including the pot

X-SMALL SMALL MEDIUM LARGE

5'' - 7''

7'' - 10''

21'' - 24''

24'' - 60''

shipping

 

  • All orders are subject to a flat $10 delivery fee.
  • We currently only deliver to certain boroughs and municipalities on the island of Montreal. You can use our postal code tracker at checkout to make sure we deliver to your area.
  • Please allow 3-5 business days from when the order is placed to receive your plant. As we do not currently provide any packaging, please ensure someone is home to receive the delivery.
  • We deliver most plants in their growing pot, which fits perfectly into the decorative pot we offer with each plant, while others ship directly potted.
  • We do our best to select plants that are similar to the ones pictured on our website, but as with all living beings, there will be some variation in color, shape, size and texture - making each plant unique in its own way!

You may also like

Recently viewed