Peperomia Marble x Archway

$49

Botanical name: Peperomia Obtusfolia Variegata
Common names: Baby Rubber Plant

This variegated Peperomia, also known as baby rubber plant, is one of thousands of different Peperomia varieties. Its characterized by its thick, glossy, cupped leaves with shades of dark green, olive green and creamy white.

Includes plant & recycled Ecopot
Pot size: 6.7" in diameter, 5.9" tall

Light

Moderate to bright, indirect light. But keep away from direct sun!

Water

Water every 1-2 weeks when the top 2" of soil are dry. Water less in the winter. Not sure when to water? Just follow the finger dip test.

Tip: When leaves seem droopy, give your plant a drink!

Food

Feed monthly in Spring and Summer. No need to feed during winter. Check out our fertilizer selection here.

Climate

Does well in normal room temperatures and can tolerate dry air.

Tip: Mist leaves occasionally to increase humidity!

Pet friendly

Safe for pets!

X-SMALL SMALL MEDIUM LARGE

5'' - 7''

7'' - 10''

12'' - 24''

24'' - 60''

Measurement is the approximate height of the plant including the pot

  • All orders are subject to a flat $10 delivery fee.
  • We currently only deliver to certain boroughs and municipalities on the island of Montreal. You can use our postal code tracker at checkout to make sure we deliver to your area.
  • Please allow 3-5 business days from when the order is placed to receive your plant. As we do not currently provide any packaging, please ensure someone is home to receive the delivery.
  • We deliver most plants in their growing pot, which fits perfectly into the decorative pot we offer with each plant, while others ship directly potted.
  • We do our best to select plants that are similar to the ones pictured on our website, but as with all living beings, there will be some variation in color, shape, size and texture - making each plant unique in its own way!

You may also like

Recently viewed

There are over a thousand different peperomia varieties that come in different shapes, colors and patterns!

care guide

light

Moderate to bright, indirect light. But keep away from direct sun!

water

Water every 1-2 weeks when the top 2" of soil are dry. Water less frequently in winter.

food

Feed once a month during Spring and Summer. No need to feed in winter as the plant grows slower.

climate

Can tolerate dry spaces and average home temperature.

tips


 Mist leaves occasionally to encourage humidity

◎ When repotting, make sure to keep it somewhat tight, as it likes to feel root-bound

When leaves seem droopy - give it a drink!

Size

Medium

Origin

South America

Pet Friendly

Safe for pets!

pick

Skip that trip to the garden center, along with the hassle of finding a matching pot

green on green

We'll prepare your brand new friend and pot it in our eco friendly pots. While we are at it, we will plant one tree for every plant purchased by you

support

Growing together. Once your plant has been delivered, you can contact us via email or DM us on instagram for questions and plant parenthood advice