Norfolk Pine

$129

Botanical name: Araucaria heterophylla
Common names: Norfolk Pine, Norfolk Island Pine

The perfect alternative to a traditional Christmas tree, this graceful plant can be draped in festive lights during the holiday period, and then live on to make for a beautiful long-term houseplant, adding a rustic, outdoorsy vibe to your home.

* Pot pictured not available. The Norfolk pine comes in our cylinder pot, available in white or black grey. Height of tree varies between 3-4 feet tall. *

Please note that all Norfolk pines will be delivered as of November 25th.

X-SMALL SMALL MEDIUM LARGE

5'' - 7''

7'' - 10''

12'' - 24''

24'' - 60''

Measurement is the approximate height of the plant including the pot

  • All orders are subject to a flat $10 delivery fee.
  • We currently only deliver to certain boroughs and municipalities on the island of Montreal. You can use our postal code tracker at checkout to make sure we deliver to your area.
  • Please allow 3-5 business days from when the order is placed to receive your plant. As we do not currently provide any packaging, please ensure someone is home to receive the delivery.
  • We deliver most plants in their growing pot, which fits perfectly into the decorative pot we offer with each plant, while others ship directly potted.
  • We do our best to select plants that are similar to the ones pictured on our website, but as with all living beings, there will be some variation in color, shape, size and texture - making each plant unique in its own way!

You may also like

Recently viewed

Although it is named Norfolk pine, it is actually not a pine tree at all!

care guide

light

Moderate to bright, indirect light.

water

Water whenever the top 2 inches of soil are dry.

food

Feed once a month during the Spring and Summer. No need to feed in winter.

climate

Thrives in a very humid environment! Make sure to keep away from air conditioning or heating vents.

tips


If the tips of your branches are turning brown & crispy, then it is a sign that your plant is dry

◎ For faster growth, you can move your pine tree outdoors during the summer months (to a partially shaded spot)

Size

Large

Origin

Norfolk Island

Pet Friendly

No - Keep away from pets (can cause irritation if ingested)

pick

Skip that trip to the garden center, along with the hassle of finding a matching pot

green on green

We'll prepare your brand new friend and pot it in our eco friendly pots. While we are at it, we will plant one tree for every plant purchased by you

support

Growing together. Once your plant has been delivered, you can contact us via email or DM us on instagram for questions and plant parenthood advice