Marble Queen x September

$59
Botanical name: Epipremnum Aureum, or Pothos
Common names: Devil's Ivy

With its glossy, heart-shaped, variegated leaves that cascade downwards as they grow, the Marble Queen is not only beautiful, but quite versatile and easy to care for. Once matured, the leaves can grow over 3 feet long!

Includes plant & recycled Ecopot
Pot size: 6.7" in diameter, 5.9" tall

Light

Low to bright, indirect light. Can tolerate low light spaces!

Water

Water every 1-2 weeks, allowing soil to dry out between waterings. Reduce frequency in the winter. Not sure when to water? Just follow the finger dip test.

Food

Feed every two months during Spring and Summer. No need to feed during winter. Check out our fertilizer selection here.

Climate

Can tolerate average home temperature but try not to expose to temperatures below 10 degrees.

Tip: Mist leaves occasionally to increase humidity, and wipe leaves every once in a while to keep them dust free.

Pet friendly

No- keep away from pets (can cause irritation if ingested) 

X-SMALL SMALL MEDIUM LARGE

5'' - 7''

7'' - 10''

12'' - 24''

24'' - 60''

Measurement is the approximate height of the plant including the pot

  • All orders are subject to a flat $10 delivery fee.
  • We currently only deliver to certain boroughs and municipalities on the island of Montreal. You can use our postal code tracker at checkout to make sure we deliver to your area.
  • Please allow 3-5 business days from when the order is placed to receive your plant. As we do not currently provide any packaging, please ensure someone is home to receive the delivery.
  • We deliver most plants in their growing pot, which fits perfectly into the decorative pot we offer with each plant, while others ship directly potted.
  • We do our best to select plants that are similar to the ones pictured on our website, but as with all living beings, there will be some variation in color, shape, size and texture - making each plant unique in its own way!

You may also like

Recently viewed

This plant can easily be propagated in water from a stem and leaf cuttings!

care guide

light

Low to bright, indirect light. Can tolerate low light spaces!

water

Water every 1-2 weeks, allowing soil to dry out between waterings. Reduce frequency in winter.

food

Feed every 2 months during Spring and Summer. No need to feed in winter as the plant grows slower.

climate

Can tolerate average home temperature but try not to expose to temperatures below 10 degrees.

tips


Keep leaves dry to prevent root rot

◎ Rotate once a week to keep a balanced full figure

Trim long vines every few months to keep the foliage full and bushy (cut right after a leaf node - where the leaf is attached to the stem)

Size

Medium

Origin

French Polynesia

Pet Friendly

No - Keep away from pets (can cause irritation if ingested)

pick

Skip that trip to the garden center, along with the hassle of finding a matching pot

green on green

We'll prepare your brand new friend and pot it in our eco friendly pots. While we are at it, we will plant one tree for every plant purchased by you

support

Growing together. Once your plant has been delivered, you can contact us via email or DM us on instagram for questions and plant parenthood advice