Hoya heart

$19
Botanical name: Hoya Kerrii
Common names: Hoya heart, Sweetheart Plant, Lucky Heart, Valentine Hoya

This charming little heart-shaped plant is meant to be shared and is the perfect way to let people know you love them. The Hoya heart comes as a single leaf cutting hand potted into our terracotta pots. With its succulent qualities, this makes for a hardy and easy to care for plant. 

Arrives potted in a terracotta pot including saucer.

Pot size: 4.5" in diameter
Plant size: X-small

size guide

Measurement is the approximate height of the plant including the pot

X-SMALL SMALL MEDIUM LARGE

5'' - 7''

7'' - 10''

21'' - 24''

24'' - 60''

shipping

 

  • All orders are subject to a flat $10 delivery fee.
  • We currently only deliver to certain boroughs and municipalities on the island of Montreal. You can use our postal code tracker at checkout to make sure we deliver to your area.
  • Please allow 3-5 business days from when the order is placed to receive your plant. As we do not currently provide any packaging, please ensure someone is home to receive the delivery.
  • We deliver most plants in their growing pot, which fits perfectly into the decorative pot we offer with each plant, while others ship directly potted.
  • We do our best to select plants that are similar to the ones pictured on our website, but as with all living beings, there will be some variation in color, shape, size and texture - making each plant unique in its own way!

You may also like

Recently viewed