Featured product

Norfolk Pine

stemhaus

Norfolk Pine

$129

Botanical name: Araucaria heterophylla
Common names: Norfolk Pine, Norfolk Island Pine

The perfect alternative to a traditional Christmas tree, this graceful plant can be draped in festive lights during the holiday period, and then live on to make for a beautiful long-term houseplant, adding a rustic, outdoorsy vibe to your home.

* Pot pictured not available. The Norfolk pine comes in our cylinder pot, available in white or black grey. Height of tree varies between 3-4 feet tall. *

Please note that all Norfolk pines will be delivered as of November 25th.

Delivering

healthy plants right to your door

We make buying a plant as simple as possible. From delivering potted plants right to your door, to helping you care for your new plant friend.

Welcome to our simpler, easier and greener space.

Doing it right for the greater good

Recycled Pots

We deliver beautiful, healthy plants potted in our eco-friendly pots to make your life simpler. These pots are not only made from 80% high-quality recycled plastics but are also durable and timeless in their design.

One tree for every plant sold

Planting trees

At stemhaus, we know that creating carbon-negative companies is the answer. So, for every order you place, we plant one tree thanks to our One Tree Planted partnership.

Do good, feel good. Welcome to our community.

@stemhaus.co